4" Calathea Lancifolia
4" Calathea Lancifolia
4" Calathea Lancifolia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Calathea Lancifolia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Calathea Lancifolia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Calathea Lancifolia

4" Calathea Lancifolia

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Calathea lancifolia 

Common name: Rattlesnake plant

Plant type: Evergreen perennial 

Mature size: 1-2 feet tall

Sun exposure: Bright, indirect light

Soil type: Peaty, well- draining soil


The rattlesnake plant is very beautifully marked with many shades of green, wavy edges, with green spots splattered around. Even their undersides do not lack in vibrance, being a reddish-purple shade.