4" Calathea Makoyana
4" Calathea Makoyana
4" Calathea Makoyana
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Calathea Makoyana
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Calathea Makoyana
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Calathea Makoyana

4" Calathea Makoyana

Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Calethea Makoyana

Common name: Peacock plant

Plant type: Evergreen perennial

Mature size: 1-2 feet tall

Sun exposure: Medium, indirect light

Soil type: Well-draining potting mix


This plant copies the beauty of a Peacock’s tail, which is why it has been given its name. The leaves are light green with a dark green feathered.