6" Sansevieria Whale Fin
6" Sansevieria Whale Fin
6" Sansevieria Whale Fin
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Sansevieria Whale Fin
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Sansevieria Whale Fin
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Sansevieria Whale Fin

6" Sansevieria Whale Fin

Regular price
$38.99
Sale price
$38.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Sansevieria Masoniana

Common name: Whale Fin Snake Plant 

Mature size: 3 feet tall

Sun exposure: Bright, indirect light 

Soil type: Well-draining soil 


Sansevieria Masoniana is nicknamed Whale Fin Snake Plant because of the unique shape of its unusually wide leaves. Whale fins are known for their air-purifying abilities, and are great for beginners, requiring very little maintenance.