4" Alocasia Maharani
4" Alocasia Maharani
4" Alocasia Maharani
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Alocasia Maharani
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Alocasia Maharani
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Alocasia Maharani

4" Alocasia Maharani

Regular price
$23.99
Sale price
$23.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Alocasia 

Common name: Elephant Ears

Plant type: Tropical plant

Mature size: 2-6 feet tall

Sun exposure: Bright indirect light

Soil type: Loose, well-draining potting mix


Tropical plants in the Alocasia genus feature stunning foliage that can become the centerpiece of a garden or room. In the right conditions, they can grow very fast, but they are also sensitive plants. Alocasia grows well in big pots; they can thrive in the summertime and then be brought indoors in the winter