4" Calathea Ornata
4" Calathea Ornata
4" Calathea Ornata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Calathea Ornata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Calathea Ornata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Calathea Ornata

4" Calathea Ornata

Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Calathea Ornata 

Common name: Pinstripe plant

Plant type: Evergreen perennial 

Mature size: 1-3 feet tall

Sun exposure: Bright indirect light 

Soil type: Well-retaining water


This plant is often called a living plant because they open and close their leaves at night and in the morning. You may even hear your calathea’s leaves rustling as they move.