4" Decursiva
4" Decursiva
4" Decursiva
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Decursiva
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Decursiva
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Decursiva

4" Decursiva

Regular price
$32.99
Sale price
$32.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Rhaphidophora Decursiva 

Common name: Decursiva, Creeping Philodendron 

Mature size: Indoor mature size has leaves 40” long and 20” wide

Sun exposure: Bright, indirect light

Soil type: Organically rich and well-draining 

In the outdoors and wild, these plants grow around some large tree or a wall. The aerial roots help them to get attached and climb other their host or support. Howbeit, the indoor climbers need you to provide them with support in their pot.