4" Money Tree Braid
4" Money Tree Braid
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Money Tree Braid
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Money Tree Braid

4" Money Tree Braid

Regular price
$10.99
Sale price
$10.99
Regular price
$15.99
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Pachira aquatica

Common name: Malabar chestnut

Mature size: 2 feet tall

Sun exposure: Medium amount of indirect light 

Soil type: Well-draining soil 


Many people believe the Pachira Aquatica plant brings good luck and financial success to their household.