4" Monstera Swiss
4" Monstera Swiss
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Monstera Swiss
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Monstera Swiss

4" Monstera Swiss

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Monstera Adansonii

Common name: Swiss cheese 

Plant type: Tropical vining Perennial 

Mature size: 50 feet tall with proper support

Sun exposure: Bright, indirect light

Soil type: Peat-based potting soil 


The Swiss cheese plant gets its name from its large, heart-shaped leaves. As the plant grows to maturity, the leaves become covered with holes that resemble Swiss cheese. This plant is a tropical perennial from Central and South American that is often grown as a houseplant.