4" Peperomia Napoli

4" Peperomia Napoli

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Peperomia

Common name: Baby Rubber Plant

Plant type: Houseplant or tender perennial

Mature size: 6”- 2 feet tall

Sun exposure: Medium-bright light

Soil type: Well-draining potting soil


There are more than 1,000 known species, each one having its own unique look that its difficult to discern if they are even related. However, they all have one thing in common and that is that they are very low-maintenance.