4" Peperomia Obtusifolia Variegata
4" Peperomia Obtusifolia Variegata
4" Peperomia Obtusifolia Variegata
4" Peperomia Obtusifolia Variegata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Peperomia Obtusifolia Variegata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Peperomia Obtusifolia Variegata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Peperomia Obtusifolia Variegata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Peperomia Obtusifolia Variegata

4" Peperomia Obtusifolia Variegata

Regular price
$9.99
Sale price
$9.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Peperomia Obtusifolia

Common name: Peperomia Green

Mature size: 11 inches tall

Sun exposure: Bright, indirect light

Soil type: Well- draining soil


The “baby rubber plant” is a succulent-like variety of Peperomia, originally found in the rainforests of South America. The unique spoon shape leaves give it a touch of character that goes well in any room.