4" Pilea Peperomioides
4" Pilea Peperomioides
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Pilea Peperomioides
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Pilea Peperomioides

4" Pilea Peperomioides

Regular price
$10.99
Sale price
$10.99
Regular price
$12.99
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Pilea Peperomioides Diels

Common name: Chinese money plant

Plant type: Asiatic perennial herb

Mature size: 12 inches tall

Sun exposure: Medium, indirect light 

Soil type: Well-draining potting soil


It is said that this plant can bring the energy of good fortune into your home.