4" Rex Begonia
4" Rex Begonia
4" Rex Begonia
4" Rex Begonia
4" Rex Begonia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Rex Begonia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Rex Begonia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Rex Begonia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Rex Begonia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" Rex Begonia

4" Rex Begonia

Regular price
$9.99
Sale price
$9.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Begonia Rex-cultorum

Common name: Begonia 

Mature size: Can produce leaves up to 6” long

Sun exposure: Moderate to bright indirect light 

Soil type: Porous potting soil

Rex Begonias are admired for their fabulous foliage offering a wide range of colors, textures, and shapes. Native to tropical regions, as houseplants, Rex Begonias are as easy to care for as they are easy on the eyes.