4" White Fusion
4" White Fusion
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" White Fusion
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4" White Fusion

4" White Fusion

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Regular price
$14.99
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Calathea leitzei

Common name: Prayer plant

Plant type: Calathea 

Mature size: 1-3 feet tall

Sun exposure: Bright, filtered light

Soil type: Peaty, well-draining potting soil


The White Fusion does not like to dry out. High humidity and persistent watering will help this plant thrive.