6" Aglaonema
6" Aglaonema
6" Aglaonema
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Aglaonema
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Aglaonema
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Aglaonema

6" Aglaonema

Regular price
$22.99
Sale price
$22.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Aglaonema 

Common name: Chinese Evergreen 

Plant type: Houseplant 

Mature size: 10-48 inches tall

Sun exposure: Low to bright light 

Soil type: Well-draining potting soil 


Aglaonema, also known as Chinese Evergreen, is a very decorative plant with several  varieties. It is one of the most popular houseplants and the color variations—from dark green to white, and some with splashes of red—add to your home's warmth.