6" Begonia Angel Wing
6" Begonia Angel Wing
6" Begonia Angel Wing
6" Begonia Angel Wing
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Begonia Angel Wing
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Begonia Angel Wing
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Begonia Angel Wing
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Begonia Angel Wing

6" Begonia Angel Wing

Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Begonia 

Common name: Angel wing Begonia 

Mature size: Shrub-like and bushy with leaves up to 1’ long

Sun exposure: Bright, indirect light

Soil type: Airy, fast-draining soil


Angel wing Begonias are named after their unique leaf shape. That’s not their only unique quality though, they also have beautifully speckled foliage that appears on glossy green leaves with red tints or backing.