6" Bird's Nest Fern
6" Bird's Nest Fern
6" Bird's Nest Fern
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Bird's Nest Fern
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Bird's Nest Fern
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Bird's Nest Fern

6" Bird's Nest Fern

Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Asplenium nidus

Common name: Bird's nest fern 

Plant type: Perennial fern

Mature size: Fronds grow 20-49 inches long 

Sun exposure: Medium amount of filtered indirect light 

Soil type: Peat based potting mix


Bird's Nest Ferns are a natural choice to group with orchids, bromeliads, and other rainforest plants in a display. Outdoors, these ferns have been known to attach themselves to grow directly on a tree.