6" Sansevieria
6" Sansevieria
6" Sansevieria
6" Sansevieria
6" Sansevieria
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Sansevieria
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Sansevieria
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Sansevieria
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Sansevieria
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Sansevieria

6" Sansevieria

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Sansevieria 

Common name: Snake plant

Mature size: 2 feet tall 

Sun exposure: Moderately bright, indirect light

Soil type: Well- draining soil


Sansevierias are drought-tolerant plants that can live without any water for a while, so they are considered as low-maintenance plants that are good for travelers.