6" Scindapsus
6" Scindapsus
6" Scindapsus
6" Scindapsus
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Scindapsus
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Scindapsus
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Scindapsus
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Scindapsus

6" Scindapsus

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Scindapsus pictus

Common name: Silver Satin

Mature size: 3 feet tall

Sun exposure: Medium to bright, indirect light 

Soil type: Well-draining soil


The Scindapsus Pictus is native to Southeast Asia and has the reputation of being one of the easiest houseplants to keep alive.