6" Spathiphyllum
6" Spathiphyllum
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Spathiphyllum
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6" Spathiphyllum

6" Spathiphyllum

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Spathiphyllum 

Common name: Peace lily, spath lily 

Plant type: Flowering tropical plant 

Mature size: 3 feet tall 

Sun exposure: Medium amount of indirect light 

Soil type: Peat-based potting mix with perlite 


The peace lily is a tropical species that is a favorite flowering houseplant. The peace lily blooms in spring. A well-maintained peace lily may bloom twice a year, resulting in several months of flowers. The plant has glossy oval leaves with points that emerge from the soil.