8" Cat Palm

8" Cat Palm

Regular price
$34.99
Sale price
$34.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Chamaedorea cataractarum

Common name: Cascade palm

Plant type:  Perennial Palm

Mature size: 3-5 feet tall

Sun exposure: Bright, indirect light

Soil type: Loose, well-draining soil


The Cat Palm, also called the Cascade or Cataract Palm, is native to southeastern Mexico and resembles the Areca and Kentia Palm. This tropical palm will thrive in bright light. 

 

This item is shipped semi-bare root. Pots sold separately.