8" Dieffenbachia
8" Dieffenbachia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 8" Dieffenbachia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 8" Dieffenbachia

8" Dieffenbachia

Regular price
$32.99
Sale price
$32.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Dieffenbachia 

Common name: Dumb Cane 

Plant type: Herbaceous Perennial 

Mature size: 3-8 feet tall

Sun exposure: Part shade-full shade

Soil type: Peaty, well-draining potting soil


Dieffenbachia has beautiful ovate leaves that come in a variety colors, including cream, green, and white. A large, fully grown dieffenbachia, that lives outside, can reach 10 feet, with leaves 20 inches long.