8" Fiddle-Leaf Fig
8" Fiddle-Leaf Fig
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 8" Fiddle-Leaf Fig
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 8" Fiddle-Leaf Fig

8" Fiddle-Leaf Fig

Regular price
$32.99
Sale price
$32.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Ficus Lyrata

Common name: Fiddle-Leaf Fig 

Plant type: Broadleaf evergreen 

Mature size: 10 feet tall

Sun exposure: Bright, filtered light 

Soil type: Loamy, medium moisture, well-draining 


The fiddle-leaf fig is a popular indoor plant featuring very large, violin-shaped leaves.  These plants are native to tropical parts of Africa, where they thrive in very warm and wet conditions.