8" Monstera

8" Monstera

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Monstera Deliciosa 

Common name: Split-leaf Philodendron 

Plant type: Climbing Evergreen 

Mature size: 3 feet tall

Sun exposure: Bright, indirect sunlight

Soil type: Peat-based potting soil, well-draining 


The split-leaf philodendron is native to the rainforests of Central America. This climbing evergreen is a popular easy-to-grow houseplant.