8" Neon Pothos Hanging Basket
8" Neon Pothos Hanging Basket
8" Neon Pothos Hanging Basket
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 8" Neon Pothos Hanging Basket
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 8" Neon Pothos Hanging Basket
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 8" Neon Pothos Hanging Basket

8" Neon Pothos Hanging Basket

Regular price
$23.99
Sale price
$23.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Epipremnum Aureum

Common name: Devil’s Ivy

Plant type: Araceae houseplant 

Mature size: 12-15 inches long

Sun exposure: Medium light

Soil type: Well-draining potting soil


Pothos is arguably the easiest of all houseplants to grow, even if you are a person who forgets to water your plants. This trailing vine has beautiful heart-shaped green leaves. The colors are splashed on the leaves in white, yellow, or pale green.