8" Spider Plant
8" Spider Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 8" Spider Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 8" Spider Plant

8" Spider Plant

Regular price
$29.99
Sale price
$29.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Chlorophytum comosum

Common name: Airplane plant

Plant type: Perennial flowering plant

Mature size: 3 feet long 

Sun exposure: Bright indirect light

Soil type: Well-draining potting mix


The spider plant can grow in a wide range of conditions, it is considered one of the most adaptable houseplants.